Executive Producer

Bob Boden

EXECUTIVE CREDITS

GAME / RELATIONSHIP


EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

·     The Chase  (ITV Studios / GSN / pilot—FOX primetime)

·     Don't Lose the Money  (pilot—Shine America / FOX primetime)

·     Separation Anxiety (pilot—5X5 / Electus / TNT)

·     Family Game Night  (Hasbro Studios / HUB)

·     Pictureka!  (Hasbro Studios/ HUB)

·     Game of Life  (Hasbro Studios / HUB)

·     Scrabble Showdown  (Hasbro Studios / HUB)


CREATOR / EXECUTIVE PRODUCER / WRITER

·     Greed (dick clark productions / FOX primetime)

·     Challenge of the Child Geniuses:  Who is the Smartest Kid in America?  (dcp / FOX primetime)

·     Decades Interactive LIVE!  (Game Show Network)


CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER / WRITER

·     BOOM!  (dick clark productions / FOX primetime)

·     Head's Up!  (Ellen DeGeneres / Telepictures)


SUPERVISING PRODUCER / PRODUCER

·     Family Feud (Syndicated / Fremantle)

·     Don't Forget the Lyrics (RDF / FOX primetime)


EXECUTIVE IN CHARGE

·     Lingo (GSN)

·     Russian Roulette (GSN)

·     Friend or Foe (GSN)

·     Cram (GSN)

·     Whammy!  The All-New Press Your Luck  (GSN)

·     Fake-a-Date (GSN)

·     Shop 'Til You Drop (Family Channel)

·     Illinois Instant Riches (WGN / Mark Goodson Productions)

·     Match Game (ABC)

·     $25,000 Pyramid (CBS)

·     Card Sharks (CBS)

·     Press Your Luck (CBS)


CONSULTING PRODUCER

              Superhuman (Endemol Shine / FOX primetime)

·     Million Second Quiz (All 3 Media / NBC primetime)

·     Bet on Your Baby (Electus / ABC prime time)

·     Match Game  (Fremantle / Comedy Channel Canada)

·     Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?   (Mark Burnett / FOX primetime)

·     Temptation  (Fremantle / 20th Television)

·     Trato Hecho  (Let's Make a Deal) (Univision)


WRITER

·     Jeopardy!  (Syndication / Merv Griffin Productions)


REALITY COMPETITION

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

·     Solitary / Solitary 2.0 / Solitary 3.0 / Solitary 4.0 (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Paradise Hotel 2  (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Seducing Cindy  (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Search for the Next Elvira  (Fox Reality Channel)


CONSULTING PRODUCER

·     Who Wants to Be a Hilton?  (Endemol USA / NBC prime time)

·     Next Great Champ  (Endemol USA / NBC prime time)


REALITY DOCU-SOAP / OB DOC

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

·     The Academy: LA County Sheriff's Department / OC Fire Authority (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Househusbands of Hollywood (Fox Reality Channel)

·     My Bare Lady I and II (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Rob & Amber:  Against the Odds (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Corkscrewed:  The Wrath of Grapes (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Re-inventing Bonaduce (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Nightclub Confessions (Fox Reality Channel / foxreality.com)

·     Sex Decoy:  Love Stings (Fox Reality Channel)


DOCUMENTARY / LIFESTYLE / TALK

EXECUTIVE IN CHARGE

·     Big Bucks:  The Press Your Luck Scandal  (Game Show Network)

·     American Idol Extra (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Home & Family (Family Channel)

·     Personal FX:  The Collectibles Show (FX)

·     The Pet Department (FX)

·     Home (ABC)


COMEDY / VARIETY / HIDDEN CAMERA

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

·     Reality Binge (Fox Reality Channel)

CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER / WRITER

·     Penn  & Teller's Sin City Spectacular (FX)

EXECUTIVE IN CHARGE

·     National Lampoon's Funny Money (Game Show Network)

·     Instant Comedy with the Groundlings (FX)

·     Foul Play (Game Show Network)


AWARD SHOWS / SPECIALS / MAGAZINE

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

·     Reality Remix (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Really Awards 2007-2009 (Fox Reality Channel)

·     Outback Jack Wedding (Fox Reality Channel)

·     So You Think You Can Dance:  All Access / The Aftermath (Fox Reality Channel)


FORMAT, PRODUCTION & DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT

Sony Pictures TV International, National Geographic Channel, Endemol Shine USA, Mark Burnett Productions, Fremantle Media, Telepictures, Lionsgate, dick clark productions, Talpa Media, Stage 29 Productions, NBC Studios, The Format People, Ryan Seacrest Productions, Electus, ITV Studios, Vin di Bona Productions, Mission Control Media, POP, GSN, Zodiak USA, Bunim-Murray Productions, Warner Bros. Animation, Next Entertainment, Sharp Entertainment, Shed Media, DirecTV, Nigel Lythgoe Productions, Don Mischer Productions, 44 Blue, Atlas Media, HBO, Zone 3, Charisma TV


Worked in Canada, Mexico, England, France, Germany, Spain, Italy, Israel, Ireland, Scotland, China, UAE


AWARDS

               Nominee:  Emmy, Outstanding Game Show (The Chase)

               Nominee:  NATPE Breakthrough Reality Award, Best Game Show (The Chase)

               Nominee:  Realscreen Award, Best Competition Show--Game/Quiz (The Chase)


PROFESSIONAL AFFILIATIONS

·     Governor & Executive Committee, Daytime Programming, Television Academy

·     Chair, Primetime Awards Committee, Television Academy

·     Member:  PGA, WGA, SAG-AFTRA, TV Academy


EDUCATION--UCLA, B.A. Theater Arts (Phi Beta Kappa)


REPRESENTATION--APA


PRODUCTION CREDITS